[May-2019-New]Full Version MS-200 PDF Exam Dumps 64Q for Free Download[Q13-Q23]

May/2019 Braindump2go MS-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MS-200 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-200.html

2.|2019 Latest MS-200 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1oBXPLHDsWmHwLUyBpCrcJP8dGuMInox-?usp=sharing

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 organization that has the following configurations:
– The forest functional level if Active Directory is Windows Server 2008 R2.
– The domain controllers in Active Directory run Windows Server 2012 R2.
– The Exchange servers run Windows Server 2012 Datacenter.
You plan to upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2019.
You need to ensure that the organization meets the minimum supported requirements for the upgrade.
What should you do?

A. Upgrade the Exchange servers to Windows Server 2019.
B. Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.
C. Upgrade the Exchange servers to Windows Server 2016.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers to Windows Server 2016.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/plan-and-deploy/system-requirements?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 14
You plan to deploy Microsoft Exchange Server 2019.
You need to verify whether the Active Directory environment is prepared for the deployment.
What are two methods to verify whether the Active Directory environment is prepared? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Use ADSI Edit.
B. Run the Get-ExchangeServer cmdlet.
C. Review the Exchange.Setup log.
D. Run the Get-ADForest cmdlet.
E. Run the dcdiag.exe command.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/plan-and-deploy/prepare-ad-and-domains?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 15
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has a database availability group (DAG). The DAG contains the servers shown in the following table.

You install a new server named File02 that runs Windows Server 2019.
You attempt to add File02 as an alternate witness server, and you receive the following error messages:

You need to ensure that you can configure File02 successfully as the alternate witness server.
What should you do on File02?

A. Create an inbound firewall rule
B. Add a member to the Administrators group.
C. Enable PowerShell remoting.
D. Create a shared folder.

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains four Mailbox servers and one Edge Transport server. The organization supports hundreds of remote users.
You need to block offline access to Outlook on the web for all the users.
What should you do?

A. Run the Set-OWMailboxPolicy cmdlet and specify the
-ExplicitLogonEnabled $true parameter
B. Run the Set-OWMailboxPolicy cmdlet and specify the
-AllowOfflineOn NoComputers parameter
C. On the Edge Transport server, run the Set-OwaVirtualDirectory cmdlet and specify the -AllowOfflineOn NoComputers parameter.
D. On each Mailbox server, run the Set-OwaVirtualDirectory cmdlet and specify the
-ExternalURLs $null parameter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named litware.com and exchange.litware.com and a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
The relevant servers are configured as shown in the following table.

EX01 and EX02 have Exchange Server 2019 installed and are in a database availability group (DAG) named DAG01.
You need to add in additional server to DAG01.
Which server should you add?

A. Server01
B. Server02
C. Server03
D. Server04

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Your network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2.
You deploy a new Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a Mailbox server in each site.
You need to configure the organization to use a single namespace for Autodiscover.
What should you do?

A. Create an SRV record named AutoDiscover.
B. Create a TXT record named AutoDiscover.
C. Run the Set-ClientAccessService cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains a Mailbox server named EX01.
EX01 fails and must be replaced.
You plan to recover EX01 to a new server.
You deploy Windows Server 2019 to a new server that has identical hardware as EX01.
You need to restore EX01 to the new server.
What should you do before you restore EX01?

A. Join EX01 to the domain.
B. Reset the computer account of EX01.
C. Create a new computer account for EX01.
D. Rename the computer account of EX01.
E. Register a service principal name (SPN).

Answer: B
Explanation:
Before you restore EX01 to the new server you must reset the computer account for EX01 and then join it to the domain.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/high-availability/disaster-recovery/recover-exchange-servers?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 20
You are deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to two data centers.
You need to protect all mailbox content against database corruption. The solution must minimize the recovery time objective (RTO) and the recovery point objective (RPO).
What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. a recovery database
B. a lagged database copy
C. PST files

Answer: B

QUESTION 21
You are deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to two data centers in Paris and London. The Paris data center contains a file server named PAR-FILE01 and three Mailbox servers named PAR-MBX01, PAR-MBX02 and PAR-MBX03. The London data center contains a file server named LON-FILE01 and three Mailbox servers named LON-MBX01, LON-MBX02, and LON-MBX03.
You create a database availability group (DAG) that contains all six Mailbox servers and has PAR-FILE01 as a primary witness.
You need to set LON-FILE01 as the alternate witness.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork
B. Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
C. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork
D. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
E. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/database-availability-groups/set-databaseavailabilitygroup?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 22
Your company has offices in New York and Los Angeles. Each office has a Mailbox server.
The company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that uses a namespace of litware.com.
Currently, all email messages received from the Internet are routed from Exchange Online to the New York office.
You need to ensure that messages sent to users in the Los Angeles office are routed from Exchange Online directly to the local Mailbox server in the Los Angeles office.
What should you create in Exchange Online?

A. a remote domain and a client access rule.
B. a connector and a remote domain
C. a connector and a mail flow rule
D. an email address policy and a client access rule

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors. EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company’s perimeter network.
The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery.
You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You create a new remote domain and set the domain name to App1. You create a new delivery agent connector and set the IsScopedConnector property to $true.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-200.html

2.|2019 Latest MS-200 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/y2xYqH5YyUk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back