[July-2019-New]Free Microsoft 92Q 70-537 Exam Dumps Braindump2go Offer

July/2019 Braindump2go New 70-537 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new 70-537 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 70-537 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instamnt Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-537.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 70-537 Exam Questions & Answers Instamnt Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ca7dKgVwY7mxl8BaUz-s4YT1zeRYpIBW?usp=sharing

Latest Question
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that contains four nodes named Node1, Node2, Node3 and Node4.
You plan to replace Node2.
You need to drain the active workloads that run on Node2.
Solution: You connect to the BMC web interface on Node2 and power off the node.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Drain action evacuates all active workloads by distributing them among the remaining nodes in that particular scale unit.
To run the drain action through PowerShell, use the Disable-AzsScaleUnitNode cmdlet.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The BMC web interface on Node2 can be used to power off the node.
This does not send a shutdown signal to the operating system. For planned power off operations, make sure you drain a scale unit node first.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-replace-node

Latest Question
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has 100 tenants.
You create a new offer that is Private.
You need to provide the offer to a tenant.
What should you do?

A. Delegate rights to the tenant user, and then instruct the tenant user to create a new subscription.
B. Create a new subscription, and then assign the subscription to the tenant.
C. Run the New-AzsOffer cmdlet, and then specify the tenant user account.
D. Run the Set-AzsUserSubscription cmdlet, and then specify the subscription of the tenant user.

Answer: B
Explanation:
When you create an offer, you must include at least one base plan, but you can also create add-on plans that users can add to their subscription. A subscription is how users access your offers. After you create an offer, users need a subscription to that offer before they can use it. You can create subscriptions for both public and private offers. If do not want your tenants to create their own subscriptions, make all of your offers private, and then create subscriptions on behalf of your tenants. This approach is common when integrating Azure Stack with external billing or service catalog systems.
After you create a subscription for a user, that user can log into the user portal and will find that they are subscribed to the offer.
Incorrect Answers:
A: As the Azure Stack operator, you can delegate the creation of offers and users to other users by using the delegation functionality.
C: The New-AzsOffer cmdlet creates an offer composing of the specified base plans and add-on plans.
D: The Set-AzsSubscription cmdlet modifies the current logged-in user’s tenant subscription.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-delegated-provider
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/powershell/module/azurerm.azurestackadmin/new-azsoffer?view=azurestackps-1.2.11
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/powershell/module/azurerm.azurestackadmin/set-azssubscription?view=azurestackps-1.2.11
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-subscribe-plan-provision-vm

Latest Question
You plan to create a Linux virtual machine on an Azure Stack integrated system.
You download an Ubuntu Server image.
Which authentication method can use to access the Linux virtual machine by using SSH?

A. The Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
B. a Kerberos token
C. a service principal
D. a password

Answer: D
Explanation:
When you create you Linux VM via the portal or the CLI, you have two authentication choices. If you choose a password for SSH, Azure configures the VM to allow logins via passwords. If you chose to use an SSH public key, Azure configures the VM to only allow logins via SSH keys and disables password logins. To secure your Linux VM by only allowing SSH key logins, use the SSH public key option during the VM creation in the portal or CLI.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/linux/overview

Latest Question
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
A tenant requires assistance managing a subscription.
The tenant needs to create a custom RBAC role definition.
What should you instruct the tenant to do?

A. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (user) endpoint.
Run the New-AzureRmPolicySetDefinition cmdlet and the New-AzureRoleTemplate cmdlet.
B. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (user) endpoint.
Create a JSON file that contains the permission definitions. Run the New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet.
C. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (administrator) endpoint.
Create an XML file that contains the permission definitions. Run the New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet
D. Establish a PowerShell session to the Azure Resource Manager (administrator) endpoint.
Run the New-AzureRmPolicySetDefinition cmdlet and the New-AzureRoletemplate cmdlet.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The New-AzureRmRoleDefinition cmdlet creates a custom role in Azure Role-Based Access Control. Provide a role definition as an input to the command as a JSON file or a PSRoleDefinition object.
Incorrect Answers:
A: New-AzureRoleTemplate creates web and worker role templates. This has nothing to do with RBAC.
C: The permission definitions should be contained in a JSON file, not an XML file.
D: New-AzureRoleTemplate creates web and worker role templates. This has nothing to do with RBAC.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.resources/new-azurermroledefinition?view=azurermps-6.2.0

Latest Question
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You plan to use the Marketplace publishing tool.
Which two parameters should you specify when you run the tool? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. the Service Admin credentials
B. the Azure Resource Manager endpoint
C. the privileged endpoint
D. a backup location for AzureDeploy.json
E. the cloud administrator credentials

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-marketplace-publisher#publish-marketplace-items

Latest Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and Windows Azure Pack for self-service. The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads.
You use Azure Resource Manager templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a deployment team in the Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants have subscriptions based on Offer1.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit. You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
End of repeated scenario.
The development team in the Toronto office fails to access the Azure Stack integrated system. The team successfully accesses the Azure subscriptions. The development team in the New York office successfully accesses the Azure Stack integrated system. You need to ensure that the Toronto development team can access the system.
What should you do?

A. For the Toronto development team, allow the inbound endpoints of the Azure Stack infrastructure on the New York office firewalls.
B. Create a site-to-site VPN connection from Azure to the New York office.
C. For the Toronto development team, allow ports 4443 and 8080 on the New York firewalls.
D. Configure and enable iDNS.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-connect-vpn
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/user/azure-stack-solution-hybrid-connectivity

Latest Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and Windows Azure Pack for self-service. The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads.
You use Azure Resource Manager templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a deployment team in the Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants have subscriptions based on Offer1.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit. You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to ensure that you can import VM1 to Azure Stack.
What should you do?

A. Recreate VM1 as a Generation 2 virtual machine.
B. Convert the disk to a VHD.
C. Convert the disk to a dynamically expanding disk.
D. Upgrade VM1 to Windows Server 2016.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Azure supports only generation 1 VMs that are in the VHD file format and have a fixed sized disk. The maximum size allowed for the VHD is 1,023 GB. You can convert a generation 1 VM from the VHDX file system to VHD and from a dynamically expanding disk to fixed-sized. But you can’t change a VM’s generation.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Azure supports only generation 1 VMs that are in the VHD file format.
C: Azure Stack does not support dynamic VHDs. Resizing a virtual machine (VM) with a dynamic disk attached to it leaves the VM in a failed state.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-za/azure/virtual-machines/windows/prepare-for-upload-vhd-image https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-update-1802

Latest Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your company has a main office in New York and a branch office in Toronto. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has a firewall that uses inbound and outbound rules.
The company has an on-premises network that contains several datacenters. The datacenters contain multiple hypervisor deployments, including Window Server 2016 Hyper-V. The network uses Microsoft System Center for monitoring and Windows Azure Pack for self-service. The company has a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains several workloads.
You use Azure Resource Manager templates and other automated processes to create and manage the resources in Azure.
You have an Azure Stack integrated system in the New York office. The company has a deployment team in the Toronto office and a development team in the New York office. The system has an offer named Offer1. Several tenants have subscriptions based on Offer1.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is used for testing. The hardware on Server1 can support the deployment of the Azure Stack Development Kit. You have a Generation 1 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 is deployed to a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has a fixed size disk named VM1.vhdx that is 200 GB.
End of repeated scenario.
You implement a SQL Server resource provider that uses D14v2 virtual machines. A tenant creates a SQL database that runs several heavy workloads. The tenant reports that SQL queries are slow to complete.
You need to recommend changes to the Azure Stack integrated system to reduce the amount of time required to complete the SQL queries.
What should you recommend?

A. Resize the virtual machine that provides the Microsoft SQL Server service.
B. Instruct the tenant to install Microsoft SQL Server on a virtual machine in its subscription.
C. In the Azure Stack integrated system, cluster the D14v2 virtual machines.
D. Deploy a physical server that has more resources that the D14v2 virtual machines. Install Microsoft SQL Server on the server. Add the server to the SQL Server resource provider.

Answer: D

Latest Question
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that has a SQL Server resource provider.
You need to remove the resource provider.
Which three types of objects should you delete before you run the deployment script? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. user databases
B. subscriptions
C. storage accounts
D. hosting servers
E. plans

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
To remove the SQL resource provider, it is essential to first remove any dependencies:
Ensure that you have the original deployment package that you downloaded for this version of the SQL resource provider adapter.
All user databases must be deleted from the resource provider. (Deleting the user databases doesn’t delete the data.) This task should be performed by the users themselves. The administrator must delete the hosting servers from the SQL resource provider adapter. The administrator must delete any plans that reference the SQL resource provider adapter. The administrator must delete any SKUs and quotas that are associated with the SQL resource provider adapter.
Rerun the deployment script with the following elements:
The -Uninstall parameter
The Azure Resource Manager endpoints
The DirectoryTenantID
The credentials for the service administrator account
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-sql-resource-provider-remove

Latest Question
You have an Azure Stack integrated system that uses Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication.
The system uses an external domain named cloud.contoso.com.
You plan to provide tenant users with the ability to provision App Services and to use Kudu to develop the App Services.
You need to create the Azure AD application for the planned deployment.
What should you do?

A. Run the Add-AzsRegistration cmdlet. From https://portal.cloud.contoso.com, create an App Service offer.
B. Run the Create-AADIdentityApp.ps1 script. From
https://portal.azure.com, modify the permissions of the Azure AD application.
C. Run the Add-AzsRegistration cmdlet. From
https://portal.azure.com, create a new App Service Environment.
D. Run the Create-AADIdentityApp.ps1 script. From
https://portal.cloud.contoso.com, create an App Service offer.

Answer: D

Latest Question
You have an Azure Stack integrated system.
You need to view the public IP address used by tenants. The solution must include the list of dynamically and statically assigned IP addresses.
Which blade should you review from the Azure Stack administrator portal?

A. Offers
B. Resource providers > Health
C. Virtual networks
D. Resource providers > Network

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-stack/azure-stack-viewing-public-ip-address-consumption


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 70-537 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instamnt Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-537.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 70-537 Study Guide Video Instamnt Download:

https://youtu.be/4Rsa56GKsLM

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back