[Feb-2019]Braindump2go 156-915.80 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE 434Q for 100% Passing 156-915.80 Exam(Q388-Q401)

2019/February Braindump2go Checkpoint 156-915.80: CCSE Update R80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new 156-915.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 434Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2019 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing

QUESTION 388
What is the least ideal Synchronization Status for Security Management Server High Availability deployment?

A. Lagging
B. Synchronized
C. Never been synchronized
D. Collision

Answer: A

QUESTION 389
If the Active Security Management Server fails or if it becomes necessary to change the Active to Standby, the following steps must be taken to prevent data loss. Providing the Active Security Management Server is responsive, which of these steps should NOT be performed:

A. Rename the hostname of the Standby member to match exactly the hostname of the Active member.
B. Change the Standby Security Management Server to Active.
C. Change the Active Security Management Server to Standby.
D. Manually synchronize the Active and Standby Security Management Servers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 390
During inspection of your Threat Prevention logs you find four different computers having one event each with a Critical Severity. Which of those hosts should you try to remediate first?

A. Host having a Critical event found by Threat Emulation
B. Host having a Critical event found by IPS
C. Host having a Critical event found by Antivirus
D. Host having a Critical event found by Anti-Bot

Answer: A

QUESTION 391
What is correct statement about Security Gateway and Security Management Server failover in Check Point R80.X in terms of Check Point Redundancy driven solutions?

A. Security Gateway failover is an automatic procedure but Security Management Server failover is a manual procedure.
B. Security Gateway failover as well as Security Management Server failover is a manual procedure
C. Security Gateway failover is a manual procedure but Security Management Server failover is an automatic procedure.
D. Security Gateway failover as well as Security Management Server failover is an automatic procedure.

Answer: A

QUESTION 392
You want to verify if your management server is ready to upgrade to R80.10. What tool could you use in this process?

A. migrate export
B. upgrade_tools verify
C. pre_upgrade_verifier
D. migrate import

Answer: C

QUESTION 393
After successfully exporting a policy package, how would you import that package into another SMS database in R80.10?

A. import_package.py
B. upgrade_import
C. migrate
D. cp_merge

Answer: B

QUESTION 394
Choose the ClusterXL process that is defined by default as a critical device?

A. cpp
B. fwm
C. assld
D. fwd

Answer: D

QUESTION 395
Which NAT rules are prioritized first?

A. Post-Automatic/Manual NAT rules
B. Manual/Pre-Automatic NAT
C. Automatic Hide NAT
D. Automatic Static NAT

Answer: B

QUESTION 396
Security Checkup Summary can be easily conducted within:

A. Summary
B. Views
C. Reports
D. Checkups

Answer: B

QUESTION 397
Which of the SecureXL templates are enabled by default on Security Gateway?

A. Accept
B. Drop
C. NAT
D. None

Answer: A

QUESTION 398
As an administrator, you may be required to add the company logo to reports. To do this, you would save the logo as a PNG file with the name `cover-company-logo.png’ and then copy that image file to which directory on the SmartEvent server?

A. $FWDIR/smartevent/conf
B. $RTDIR/smartevent/conf
C. $RTDIR/smartview/conf
D. $FWDIR/smartview/conf

Answer: C

QUESTION 399
What CLI command compiles and installs a Security Policy on the target’s Security Gateways?

A. fwm compile
B. fwm load
C. fwm fetch
D. fwm install

Answer: B

QUESTION 400
What is the command to see cluster status in cli expert mode?

A. fw ctl stat
B. clusterXL stat
C. clusterXL status
D. cphaprob stat

Answer: D

QUESTION 401
What are the methods of SandBlast Threat Emulation deployment?

A. Cloud, Appliance and Private
B. Cloud, Appliance and Hybrid
C. Cloud, Smart-1 and Hybrid
D. Cloud, OpenServer and Vmware

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 434Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2019 Latest 156-915.80 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/FuS5aRfxxIg

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back